Meeting 1st Tuesday.....sorted by Province

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

Meet 4

150

Operative

85 Crown Street

Aberdeen

Aberdeen City

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

319

St Machar

Woodside Hall Western Road

Aberdeen

Aberdeen City

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

256

St James

20 Broad Street

Peterhead

Aberdeenshire East

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1278

lnversaintcairn

MH Whitecairns

Ratho

Aberdeenshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1244

Clinton

MH High Street

Sandhaven

Aberdeenshire East

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

1358

Strathdon

Club Rooms

Ballabeg

Aberdeenshire West

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

443

St Ternan

MT Mount Street

Banchory

Aberdeenshire West

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

290

DaIry Blair

14 New Street

Dalry

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

505

Burns St Mary

MH Riccarton Road

Hurlford

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

173

St John Kilwinning

45 Frazer Street

Largs

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

127

Thistle

MT Springwell Place

Stewarton

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

92

St John Operative

4 Braeheads

Banff

Banffshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

713

St James

2a Reidhaven Square

Keith

Banffshire

1st Tuesday

 

 

284

St Peters Operative

MH Olrig Street

Thurso

Caithness

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

 

 

466

St Fergus

MH Breadalbane Terrace

Wick

Caithness

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

 

 

1158

Gretna

MH Raydale Annan Road

Gretna

Dumfriesshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

252

St John

5 South Drumlanrig Street

Thornhill

Dumfriesshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1304

Cochno

MH Hardgate

Clydebank

Dunbartonshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

716

Ellangowan

9 Douglas Street

Milngavie

Dunbartonshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

75

Dunbar Castle

MH Belhaven Road

Dunbar

East Lothian and Berwickshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

720

Dalhousie

77 High Street

Bonnyrigg

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

151

Edinburgh Defensive Band

36923 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

291

Celtic Brodies Close

304 Lawnmarket

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

832

Heart of Midlothian

27 Murieston Crescent

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1345

Scotia Regia

2 St Clair Place

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

5

Canongate and Leith Leith and Canongate

1 St Anthony Place

Leith

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

1141

Torrie

MH Main Street

Cairneyhill

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1059

St Forthad's

12 Orebank Road

Cardenden

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1240

Balcarres

77 Main Street

Colinsburgh

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

327

St Serf

MH Muirs

Kinross

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

72

Kircaldie

MH Forth Avenue

Kirkcaldy

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

91

Elgin's Lodge at Leven

MH Manse Place

Leven

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1184

St Margaret's Hope

MH 183 -185 Admiralty Road

Rosyth

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

299

Panmure

MH Hill Street

Arbroath

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

47

Operative

161 Princes Street

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

49

Ancient

7 Artillery Lane

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

158

Thistle Operative

21 Peter Street

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

870

Edzell Castle Inglis

Memorial Hall

Edzell

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

286

Airlie

MH Roods

Kirriemuir

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

182

lncorporated Kilwinning

Chapter House Upper Hall Street

Montrose

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

41

St Cuthbert Kilwinning

41/43 Milburn Street

Kircudbright

Galloway

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

499

St Ninian

Victoria Street

Newton Stewart

Galloway

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

208

Stranraer Kilwinning

MH Sun Street

Stranraer

Galloway

1st Tuesday Jan-Apr,Oct-Dec

3rd Tuesday Oct-Dec

 

 

27

Glasgow St Mungo's

St Thomas Church Hall David Street Gallowgate

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1005

Oatlands

Langside Halls Langside Avenue

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1207

Kelvin Patrick

9 Ardery - Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1243

Southern Cross

Clubrooms 8 Aboukir Street Linthouse

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

339

St Marys Caledonian Operative

5 Gordon Terrace

Inverness

Inverness-shire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1353

St Clement's

MH Tarbert

Tarbert

Inverness-shire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1314

Caldercruix St John

MH Clark Street

Airdrie

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

177

Old Monkland St James

MH Coltswood Road

Coatbridge

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

118

St Bride

78 Main Street

Douglas

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

1254

Griffin Gartcosh

Public Hall Lochend Road

Gartcosh

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1231

Avon

Community Hall

Glassford

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1636

The Duke of Hamilton

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

551

Clydesdale

2 Crossgates Street

Larkhall

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

406

St John Dalzell

MH Hope Street

Motherwell

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

13

Torphichen Kilwinning

22 Jarvey Street

Bathgate

Linlithgowshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

272

St John

MH Bank Street

Midcalder

Linlithgowshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1319

Moray

1 Academy Street

Elgin

Moray and Nairn

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1022

St CoIm

MH

Longhope

Orkney and Zetland

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

453

Mercantile Marine

MH Victoria Street

Stromness

Orkney and Zetland

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1654

Aurora

MH Hagdale Baltasound

Unst

Orkney and Zetland

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

732

St Ninian

MH Mill Street

Alyth

Perthshire East

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

105

St John Operative

MH Gray Street

Coupar

Perthshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

192

St John

MH Willoughby Street

Muthill

Perthshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

307

Union and Crown

MT Cochrane Street

Barrhead

Renfrewshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

156

St Barchan

MH New Street

Kilbarchan

Renfrewshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1361

Burnside

5 Melrose Avenue

Rutherglen

Renfrewshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

12

Greenock Kilwinning

Town Hall (Saloon)

Greenock

Renfrewshire West

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

391

Zetland

41 Boness Road

Grangemouth

Stirlingshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

30

Ancient Stirling

6 Forth Street

Stirling

Stirlingshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

933

St Donan

MH Sutherland Street

Helmsdale

Sutherland

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday