Lodges 601 to 700

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

601

St Andrew

MH High Street

Ardersier

Inverness-shire

1st Wednesday

 

602

Leucophibia Old

Town Hall George Street

Whithorn

Galloway

2nd Tuesday

 

606

Rosslyn St Clair

21 Main Street

Roslin

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

607

The Prince's

85 Glassford Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Monday

 

609

The Gael

1 Kelvingrove Hall 38 Blackie Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

614

Ben Ledi

MH Craigard Road

Callander

Perthshire West

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

617

Sir George Cathcart

86 Clarkston Road

Glasgow

Renfrewshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

624

Montgomerie Kilwinning

New Community Centre

Upper Skelmorlie

Ayrshire

2nd Wednesday

 

626

Firth of Clyde

18 John Street

Greenock

Renfrewshire West

2nd Monday

4th Monday

636

Buchan St John

98 East Main Street

Broxburn

Linlithgowshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

653

St James

43 Gellymill Street

Macduff

Banffshire

2nd Monday

4th Monday

657

Breadalbane

MH Moness Terrace

Aberfeldy

Perthshire West

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

668

St Andrew Military

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

Lanarkshire

3rd Monday

 

679

Dalhousie

Town Council Chambers High Street

Carnoustie

Forfarshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

681

Pitgaveny

MH James Street

Lossiemouth

Moray and Nairn

3rd Friday

 

682

Unity

Masonic Lodge The Hollow

Creetown

Galloway

4th Wednesday

 

683

St John Whiteinch

9 Ardery Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Friday

4th Friday

689

Luce Abbey

Ladyburn Masonic Temple

Glenluce

Galloway

1st Monday

 

713

St James

2a Reidhaven Square

Keith

Banffshire

1st Tuesday

 

714

Tyneside

MH High Street East

East Linton

East Lothian and Berwickshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

716

Ellangowan

9 Douglas Street

Milngavie

Dunbartonshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

720

Dalhousie

77 High Street

Bonnyrigg

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

728

Hartfell

MH Well Road

Moffat

Dumfriesshire

1st Thursday

 

729

St Columba

3 Mafeking Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

732

St Ninian

MH Mill Street

Alyth

Perthshire East

1st Tuesday

 

745

St Jose

FH Meadow Street

Huntly

Aberdeenshire West

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

746

St Stephen

MT The Square

Portsoy

Banffshire

2nd Saturday

4th Saturday

753

Montefiore

5 Langside Avenue

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

 

754

Loch Fyne

MH Lochnell Street Lochgilphead

Argyll

Argyll and The Isles

1st Thursday

 

757

Dramatic and Arts

27 Murieston Crescent

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Wednesday

 

764

Balgonie

MH Bowling Green Road

Markinch

Fife and Kinross

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

771

St Servanus

9 Ochil View

Alva

Stirlingshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

772

Pollok

Burgh Hall Pollokshields Maxwell Park

Glasgow

Glasgow

Last Tuesday

 

774

St Molios

MH Park Road Lamlash

Arran (Isle of)

Argyll and The Isles

3rd Monday

 

776

Randolph

MH Manse Place

Leven

Fife and Kinross

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

777

Wemyss

MT West Quality Street

Dysart

Fife and Kinross

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

780

Strath Endrick

MH Dunmore Street

Balfron

Stirlingshire

2nd Thursday

 

781

Thane of Fife

MH Stenhouse Street

Cowdenbeath

Fife and Kinross

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

782

Ben Cleuch

MH Upper Mill Street

Tillicoultry

Stirlingshire

2nd Monday

4th Monday

788

St John

Kirk Loan Corstorphine

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

790

St Gilbert

MH Bridge Street

Dornoch

Sutherland

4th Thursday

 

791

Captain Spiers

Village Hall

Houston

Renfrewshire East

3rd Tuesday

 

792

Blairhoyle

MH Main Street

Thornhill

Perthshire West

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

793

Polmont

MH Maddiston Road Brightons

Falkirk

Stirlingshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

795

St John

12 St John's Road Bucksburn

Aberdeen

Aberdeenshire West

2nd Wednesday Oct

Alternate Wednesdays