Lodges 501 to 600

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

503

St George

MT West Princes Street

Helensburgh

Dunbartonshire

2nd Monday

4th Monday

505

Burns St Mary

MH Riccarton Road

Hurlford

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

507

Hopetoun

Hopetoun Village Hall

Leadhills

Lanarkshire

1st Saturday

 

510

Maryhill

26 Sandbank Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

512

Thorntree

Thorntree Hall Thornliebank

Glasgow

Renfrewshire East

1st Friday

3rd Friday

518

St Andrew

MT School Street

Pitsligo

Aberdeenshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

520

St Clair of Dysart

MH West Quality Street

Dysart

Fife and Kinross

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

524

St Andrew

MH Kittoch Street

East Kilbride

Renfrewshire East

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

527

Spey

MH Gynack Road

Kingussie

Inverness-shire

2nd Tuesday

4th Thursday

531

Abercromby

2 Union Street

Bridge of Allan

Stirlingshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

532

Rothes

MH High Street

Leslie

Fife and Kinross

3rd Wednesday

 

539

Myrton

Maxwell Hall

Port William

Galloway

1st Monday

 

540

St John

MH Inverkeithing Road

Crossgates

Fife and Kinross

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

543

St John Dalmuir

18 Nairn Place Dalmuir

Clydebank

Dunbartonshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

544

St Andrew

33 Wood Street

Coatbridge

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

548

St Margaret

3 Stoneycroft Road

South Queensferry

Linlithgowshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

549

St Matthew Kilwinning

Bank Street

Irvine

Ayrshire

2nd Friday

4th Friday

551

Clydesdale

2 Crossgates Street

Larkhall

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

552

Kildalton

MH Frederick Crescent

Port Ellen

Argyll and The Isles

1st Thursday

 

553

St Vincent Sandyford

Ardery Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Thursday

 

556

Clydesdale

570 Moorpark Boulevard Mosspark

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

557

Blantyre Kilwinning

357 Main Street High

Blantyre

Lanarkshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

565

The Bonnie Doon

29 Main Street

Patns

Ayrshire

2nd Wednesday

Last Wednesday

566

Fergusson St James

MT Back Road Dailly

Girvan

Ayrshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

570

Kenmuir

43 Vulcan Street Springburn

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

571

Dramatic

101 Clifford Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

 

572

St David

66 King Street

Inverbervie

Kincardine

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

573

Livingstone St Andrew

MH Hope Street

Motherwell

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

575

St Ninian

MH Millbank Street

Nairn

Moray and Nairn

Alternate Mondays

 

579

St Bryde

MH Gardenside Street

Uddingston

Lanarkshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

580

St Leonard

MH Clerk Street

Loanhead

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

581

Plantation

250 Edmiston Drive

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Monday

3rd Monday

588

Callendar

5 Lint Riggs

Falkirk

Stirlingshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

589

Gordon's

MT Newlands Lane

Buckie

Banffshire

1st Friday

3rd Friday

590

St James

MH East Main Street

Harthill

Linlithgowshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

592

Albert Edward

Langside Halls

Glasgow

Renfrewshire East

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

593

The Bruch

MH Gardyne Street

Friockheim

Forfarshire

2nd Thursday

 

597

Waverley

6 Easter Road

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

598

St John Tulliallan

MH Kilbagie Street

Kincardine on Forth

Stirlingshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

599

Livingstone

Main Street High

Blantyre

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday