Lodges 401 to 500... sorted by Province

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

405

The Rifle Lodge

6 Easter Road

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

406

St John Dalzell

MH Hope Street

Motherwell

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

408

Clyde

92 Dumbarton Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

409

The Douglas Lodge

MH Stewart Avenue

Boness

Linlithgowshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

413

Athole

2-4 Stevenson Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

419

Neptune

101 Clifford Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

424

Hawick lodge St James

BURA 8 Union Street

Hawick

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

426

Prince of Wales

MH Queen Street

Renfrew

Renfrewshire East

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

427

St Clair

43 Cumbusnethan Street

Wishaw

Lanarkshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

429

St Kentigerns

19 lmrie place

Penicuik

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

433

St Thomas Kilwinning

MH Main Street

Dalmellington

Ayrshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

437

Govandale

Kelvingrove Hall Blackie Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

440

Robert Burns

39 Church Street

Baillieston

Lanarkshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

441

Glasgow at Glasgow

214 Stevenson Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Friday

4th Friday

 

442

Neptune Kilwinning

MH Bradshaw Street

Saltcoats

Ayrshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

443

St Ternan

MT Mount Street

Banchory

Aberdeenshire West

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

448

Albert

79 Tullideph Road Lochee

Dundee

Forfarshire

2nd Thursday

3rd Thursday

4th Thursday

453

Mercantile Marine

MH Victoria Street

Stromness

Orkney and Zetland

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

458

St John

MH Hawthorn Road

Busby

Renfrewshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

459

Kellburne

14 Crawford Street

Millport

Argyll and The Isles

1st Thursday

 

 

465

St Andrew

235 Alexandra Parade

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

466

St Fergus

MH Breadalbane Terrace

Wick

Caithness

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

 

468

Oswald of Dunnikier

MH Forth Avenue

Kirkcaldy

Fife and Kinross

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

471

St John

161 Station Road

Shotts

Lanarkshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

480

Granite Union

MH Copland Street

Dalbeattie

Galloway

1st Thursday

 

 

482

Kirkliston Maitland

70 Main Street

Kirkliston

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

484

St John

MH 200 Grahams Road

Falkirk

Stirlingshire

3rd Wednesday

 

 

486

Broughty Castle

152 Brook Street

Broughty Ferry

Forfarshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

494

St John

MH High Street

New Galloway

Galloway

3rd Monday

 

 

496

St Munn

Church of Scotland Hall

Sandbank

Argyll and The Isles

2nd Wednesday

 

 

497

St John

65 Sorn Street

Catrine

Ayrshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

499

St Ninian

Victoria Street

Newton Stewart

Galloway

1st Tuesday