Lodges 301 to 400

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

Meet 4

304

King Robert De Bruce

MH Kingskettle Road

Ladybank

Fife and Kinross

2nd Monday

4th

Monday

 

 

305

Woddhall St John's

60 Bowling Green Street

Bellshill

Lanarkshire

2nd Thursday

4th

Thursday

 

 

306

St Thomas

MH Wellgate Street

Larkhall

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd

Thursday

 

 

307

Union and Crown

MT Cochrane Street

Barrhead

Renfrewshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd

Tuesday

 

 

309

Lour West End

Reid Hall Brechin Road

Forfar

Forfarshire

1st Wednesday

3rd

Wednesday

 

 

312

Bannockburn Bruce and Thistle

MH New Road

Bannockburn

Stirlingshire

2nd Thursday

Last

Thursday

 

 

313

St Baldred

8-10 Forth Street

North Berwick

East Lothian and Berwickshire

3rd Tuesday

 

 

 

314

Royal Arch

MT Arthur Street

West Kilbride

Ayrshire

2nd Tuesday

 

 

 

317

Camperdown

1a Wellington Street

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Monday

2nd

Monday

3rd Monday

4th Monday

318

Fingal

Masonic Buildings

Dingwall

Ross and Cromarty

2nd Tuesday

 

 

 

320

St John Royal Arch

1 Harbour Street

Ardrossan

Ayrshire

2nd Monday

4th

Monday

 

 

321

Bonhill Alexandria St Andrews Royal Arch

MT Gilmour Street

Alexandria

Dunbartonshire

2nd Monday

4th

Monday

 

 

327

St Serf

MH Muirs

Kinross

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd

Tuesday

 

 

331

St Peter

Barr Castle Barr Street

Galston

Ayrshire

1st Wednesday

3rd

Wednesday

 

 

332

Union

133 Whitehill Street

Dennistown

Glasgow

4th Friday

 

 

 

333

St George

42 Priory Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Wednesday

4th

Wednesday

 

 

334

St John

MT Pathead Mansfield Road

New Cumnock

Ayrshire

2nd Thursday

Last

Thursday

 

 

335

Dunoon Argyll

145 Argyll Street

Dunnoon

Argyll and The Isles

2nd Tuesday

4th

Tuesday

 

 

337

The Lodge of Hope of Kurrachee

MH Manse Place

Leven

Fife and Kinross

4th Friday

May,Jun,Jul,

Aug,28 Dec

 

 

339

St Marys Caledonian Operative

5 Gordon Terrace

Inverness

Inverness-shire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

347

The St Johns Operative Lodge

5 Melrose Avenue

Rutherglen

Renfrewshire East

2nd Friday

Last Friday

 

 

349

St Clair

11 Morningside Drive

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

354

The Caledonian Railway

214 Stevenson Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

 

360

Commercial

MH 101 Clifford Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

4th Wednesday

 

 

 

362

St Clair

133 Whitehill Street Dennistoun

Glasgow

Glasgow

3rd Monday

 

 

 

370

Renfrew County Kilwinning

Town Hall Abbey Close

Paisley

Renfrewshire East

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

374

St John

MH Bridge Street

Fauldhouse

Linlithgowshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

384

The Athole Lodge

MH Regent Street

Kirkintilloch

Dunbartonshire

2nd Monday

Last Thursday

 

 

385

Minto

MH North Street

Lochgelly

Fife and Kinross

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

391

Zetland

41 Boness Road

Grangemouth

Stirlingshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

392

Caledonian

5 Roseburn Gardens

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

399

Royal Blues

20 Newton Street

Kilbirnie

Ayrshire

2nd Wednesday

 

 

 

400

Dunearn

MH Somerville Square

Burntisland

Fife and Kinross

2nd Monday

4th Monday