Lodges 201 to 300

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

Meet 4

201

St Thomas

MH 32-36 Smallburn Road

Muirkirk

Ayrshire

Last Wednesday

 

 

 

202

St Clement

MT London Road

Kilmarnock

Ayrshire

Alternate Tuesdays

 

 

 

203

The Operative Lodge of Airdrie

80 Clerk Street

Airdrie

Lanarkshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

204

Ayr St Paul

MH 26 Fullerton Street

Ayr

Ayrshire

2nd Wednesday

 

 

 

205

Garthland St Winnoch

78 High Street

Lochwinnoch

Renfrewshire East

Alternate Mondays

 

 

 

208

Stranraer Kilwinning

MH Sun Street

Stranraer

Galloway

1st Tuesday Jan-Apr,Oct-Dec

3rd Tuesday Oct-Dec

 

 

215

St Andrew

Balgreen Hall

Strathaven

Lanarkshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

216

St John

Town Hall Stow

Midlothian

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

Last Monday

 

 

 

217

Cumberland Kilwinning

11a King Street Port

Glasgow

Renfrewshire West

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

219

Glasgow Star

20 Lorne Street Kinning Park G51 1DP

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

 

223

Trafalgar

1 St Anthony Place

Leith

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Tuesday

Last Tuesday

 

 

224

Innocents

1 Seafield Road

Cullen

Banffshire

1st Saturday

 

 

 

225

Forfar and Kincardine

12 Blackness Avenue

Dundee

Forfarshire

Alternate Tuesdays

 

 

 

226

Portobello

9 - 13 Figgate Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

228

St Andrew

MT High Street

Insch

Aberdeenshire West

Last Tuesday

 

 

 

230

St Barnabas

49 Ayr Road

Cunnock

Ayrshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

233

Hamilton

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

Lanarkshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

236

Wilsontown Iron Works St John's Lodge

MH Main Street

Forth

Lanarkshire

2nd Monday

 

 

 

237

Girvan St John's

ML Lagganwhilly Lane

Girvan

Ayrshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

238

Caledonian

82 North Street

Annan

Dumfriesshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

241

Graigellachie

11 The Square

Grantown-on-Spey

Moray and Nairn

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

242

Houstoun St Johnstone

MH Collier Street

Johnstone

Renfrewshire East

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

244

Union

MH Green Street

Stonehouse

Lanarkshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

246

St Michael

MH Tay Street

Tayport

Fife and Kinross

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

248

Lockhart St John

1 Biggar Road

Carnwath

Lanarkshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

250

Union

MH New Row

Dunfermline

Fife and Kinross

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

252

St John

5 South Drumlanrig Street

Thornhill

Dumfriesshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

254

Caledonian

12 Blackness Avenue

Dundee

Forfarshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

256

St James

20 Broad Street

Peterhead

Aberdeenshire East

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

258

Lockerbie Quhytewoollen

MH Main Street

Lockerbie

Dumfriesshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

259

St Nathalan of Tullich in Mar

MH Queen's Road

Ballater

Aberdeenshire West

3rd Wednesday

 

 

 

261

Tweed

MH Abbey Row

Kelso

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

1st Wednesday

 

 

 

262

The Galashiels Lodge

MH B Gala Park

Galashiels

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

2nd Monday

 

 

 

267

Fraser

MH North Street

Strichen

Aberdeenshire East

2nd Tuesday

Last Thursday

 

 

269

St Kessac

MH Drummond Street

Comrie

Perthshire West

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

 

270

Thistle

3 Main Street West

Calder

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

272

St John

MH Bank Street

Midcalder

Linlithgowshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

273

Tay Union

7 Mount Stewart Road

Wormit

Fife and Kinross

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

275

Shamrock and Thistle Lodge

66 Clarkston Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Friday

 

 

 

276

Tay and Lyon

MH Taymouth Castle

Kenmore by Aberfeldy

Perthshire West

Last Tuesday

 

 

 

280

St John

MH Duke Street

Coldstream

East Lothian and Berwickshire

3rd Tuesday

 

 

 

281

Charleston of Aboyne

MH Charlestown Road

Aboyne

Aberdeenshire West

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

282

St Andrew

MH Tarfside Glensk

Glensk

Forfarshire

Last Friday

 

 

 

284

St Peters Operative

MH Olrig Street

Thurso

Caithness

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

 

 

286

Airlie

MH Roods

Kirriemuir

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

289

St James

13 Albert Place

Dufftown

Banffshire

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

 

290

DaIry Blair

14 New Street

Dalry

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

291

Celtic Brodies Close

304 Lawnmarket

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

292

Rothesay St John

3 Chapelhill Road

Rothesay

Argyll and The Isles

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

299

Panmure

MH Hill Street

Arbroath

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday