Lodges 1201 to 1300

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

1201

Liberton

60 Mount Vernon Road Liberton

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1202

Bulwark

Town Hall Findochty

Buckie

Banffshire

2nd Saturday

 

1207

Kelvin Patrick

9 Ardery - Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1209

Solomon

4 Salisbury Road

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

3rd Monday

 

1210

Tap o' North

WT Main Street Rhynie

Huntly

Aberdeenshire West

3rd Thursday

 

1212

Wallace St Hugh

WT Back Main Street Crosshill

Maybole

Ayrshire

2nd Monday

Last Monday

1213

Stepps

262 Smithycroft Road Riddrie

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1215

James Watt

Glencairn Drive

Glasgow

Glasgow

4th Wednesday

 

1216

Rosehaugh

MH George Street

Avoch

Ross and Cromarty

1st Friday

 

1217

St Martin

21 Argyle Street

Ullapool

Ross and Cromarty

3rd Tuesday

 

1218

Craigielea

Maxwelton Road

Paisley

Renfrewshire East

2nd Monday

4th Monday

1219

Gleniffer

68 Maxwelton Road

Paisley

Renfrewshire East

2nd Tuesday

 

1220

Hilton St Andrew

6 Duncan Street

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Thursday

 

1221

Greyfriars

235 Alexandra Parade

Glasgow

Glasgow

3rd Thursday

 

1223

Anima

101 Clifford Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Wednesday

 

1224

Leuchar

156 North Deeside Road

Peterculter

Aberdeenshire West

Alternate Tuesdays

 

1227

St Aethan's

MH Granary Street

Burghead

Moray and Nairn

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1228

Motherwell Caledonian

MH Hope Street

Motherwell

Lanarkshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1229

Bothwell Brig

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

Lanarkshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1230

Kirkhill

MH Tabernacle Lane

Cambuslang

Lanarkshire

2nd Thursday

 

1231

Avon

Community Hall

Glassford

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1232

Hopetown St John

MT Castle Road

Winchburgh

Linlithgowshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1234

Clydebank

31 Canal Street

Clydebank

Dunbartonshire

1st Friday

3rd Friday

1235

Priory

MH Croyard Road Beauly

Inverness

Inverness-shire

1st Monday

October then fortnightly

1239

Kinneddar

Community Centre

Saline

Fife and Kinross

2nd Saturday

4th Saturday

1240

Balcarres

77 Main Street

Colinsburgh

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1241

The Trades House of Glasgow

85 Glassford Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

 

1242

South Western

570 Mosspark Boulevard

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1243

Southern Cross

Clubrooms 8 Aboukir Street Linthouse

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

 

1244

Clinton

MH High Street

Sandhaven

Aberdeenshire East

1st Tuesday

 

1245

Whiteadder

MH Main Street

Chirnside Duns

East Lothian and Berwickshire

2nd Thursday

 

1247

Craigenroan

MT Newlands Lane

Buckie

Banffshire

3rd Saturday

 

1252

St Skae

Fishermen's Hall Beacon Terrace

Ferryden

Forfarshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1253

Queen's Edinburgh Rifles

18 Morningside Road

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1254

Griffin Gartcosh

Public Hall Lochend Road

Gartcosh

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1258

Battlefield Edith Cottage

49 OId Castle Road

Cathcart

Glasgow

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1259

Bishopbriggs

Auchinairn Road Bishopbriggs

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1260

Earl Haig

MH Manse Place

Leven

Fife and Kinross

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1263

Moorpark

MH Broadloan

Renfrew

Renfrewshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1265

Eaglesham

15 Polnoon Street

Eaglesham

Renfrewshire East

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1267

Water of Leith

Slateford Hall lnglis Green Road

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1269

St Andrew

Carnegie Hall Skene Street

Dyce

Aberdeenshire West

Alternate Tuesdays

 

1272

lbrox

3 Mafeking Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

 

1276

Castle Dour

72 High Street

Aberdour

Fife and Kinross

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1278

lnversaintcairn

MH Whitecairns

Ratho

Aberdeenshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1282

Alexandra

15 Wood Street Dennistoun

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1283

St Leonard's Newington

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Monday

4th Monday

1285

Galen

9 Ardery Street Partick

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

 

1287

St Mary's

MH Main Street

Lewes

Aberdeenshire West

2nd Wednesday

 

1288

St Enoch

Church Hall Viewpark

Uddingston

Lanarkshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1289

Nethan St John

MH 29 Strathaven Road

Kirkmuirhill

Lanarkshire

2nd Friday

4th Friday

1291

Services Lodge

1-2 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1292

Earlshall

MH School Brae

Leucharn

Fife and Kinross

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1294

St Columba

63 Blackfriars Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

3rd Tuesday

 

1295

St Columba

5 Gordon Terrace

Inverness

Inverness-shire

2nd Thursday