Lodges 1101 to 1200

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

1102

Spiers of Elderslie

MH 9 Ardery Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1112

Nisbet

Rannoch House Ormiston Road

Tranent

East Lothian and Berwickshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1115

Nithsdale St Paul

MH High Street

Moniaive

Dumfriesshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1116

Paisley St James

MH 68 Maxwellton Road

Paisley

Renfrewshire East

3rd Thursday

 

1117

Kyle

MH

Kyleof Lochalsh

Ross and Cromarty

1st Monday

 

1119

The Lodge of Ercildoune

Masonic Hall The Square

Earlston

East Lothian and Berwickshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1120

Kyles of Bute

Millhouse Recreation Club Hall Pier Hall

Tighnabruaich

Argyll and The Isles

1st Friday

 

1121

Crawfurdsburn

MH 21 West Stewart Street

Greenock

Renfrewshire West

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1122

Meigle Kinlock

Memorial Hall

Meigle

Perthshire East

1st Monday

 

1123

Auchtergaven

MH Dunkeld Road

Bankfoot

Perthshire East

2nd Thursday

 

1126

Eastmuir

MH 1543 Shettleston Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1137

Richmond

MH

Port Gordon

Banffshire

2nd Saturday

 

1141

Torrie

MH Main Street

Cairneyhill

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1145

Blackridge

Masonic Temple 48 Jardine Place Main Street

Blackridge

Linlithgowshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1149

Dundee St Mary

WT Brook Street

Broughty Ferry

Forfarshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1155

St Kearan

MH Wade's Road

Kinlochleven

Inverness-shire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1158

Gretna

MH Raydale Annan Road

Gretna

Dumfriesshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1159

Rosyth

MH Parkgate

Rosyth

Fife and Kinross

2nd Monday

4th Monday

1167

Thistle and Crown

WT Main Street

Neilston

Renfrewshire East

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1170

Georgetown

MH Penilee Road Ralston

Paisley

Renfrewshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1175

Canmore

Balridgeburn Community Centre

Dunfermline

Fife and Kinross

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1179

Royal Ancient

MH Northern Road

Kintore

Aberdeenshire West

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1183

Balingry

MH Main Street

Glancraig

Fife and Kinross

2nd Monday

4th Monday

1184

St Margaret's Hope

MH 183 -185 Admiralty Road

Rosyth

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1186

St John

MH Main Street

Stoneyburn

Linlithgowshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1188

St Olaf

Lodge Rooms Serald Lane

Cruden Bay

Aberdeenshire East

1st Friday

October then fortnightly

1192

Ubique

2 Kinghorne Road

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1193

St Conal

90 Main Street

Kirkconnel

Dumfriesshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1194

Tollcross

25 Causewayside Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1195

Royal Braemar

Public Hall

Newmachar

Aberdeenshire West

2nd Monday

 

1198

Springburn

43 Vulcan Street Springburn

Glasgow

Glasgow

Alternate Thursdays

 

1199

Mauldslie

59 Strawfrank Road

Carstairs Junction

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1200

Lochiel

Masonic Hall

Banavie

Inverness-shire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday