Lodges 101 to 200

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

101

St Vigean

MH Green Street

Arbroath

Forfarshire

2nd Wednesday

Last Wednesday

 

102

St Mark's Lodge

133 Whitehill Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

103

Union and Crown

17 Tynecastle Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Thursday

 

 

104

St John

14 Castlegate

Jedburgh

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

105

St John Operative

MH Gray Street

Coupar

Perthshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

106

Lindores

MH 136-138 High Street

Newburgh

Fife and Kinross

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

107

Eskdale Kilwinning

MH Mary Street

Langholm

Dumfriesshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

108

Fortrose

55 Kenneth Street

Stornoway

Ross and Cromarty

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

109

St Marnock

MT London Road

Kilmarnock

Ayrshire

Alternate Thursday

 

 

111

Hawick Lodge

33 Commercial Road

Hawick

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

112

St John

7-9 Balcarres Road

Musselburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

114

Cambuslang Royal Arch

41579 Tabernacle Lane

Cambuslang

Lanarkshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

116

Rutherglen Royal Arch

24 Queen Street

Rutherglen

Renfrewshire East

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

117

Partick St Mary's

92 Dumbarton Road

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

118

St Bride

78 Main Street

Douglas

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

 

 

119

St John

MH Main Street

Johnshaven

Kincardine

Last Tuesday

 

 

120

St Peter

Chapter House Upper Hall Street

Montrose

Forfarshire

3rd Thursday

 

 

121

St Cyre

Town Hall

Auchtermuchty

Fife and Kinross

2nd Tuesday

 

 

122

Perth Royal Arch

66 Tay Street

Perth

Perthshire East

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

123

St James

22 Church Street

Brechin

Forfarshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

125

St James

26 Fullerton Street

Ayr

Ayrshire

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

126

St Andrew

MT London Road

Kilmarnock

Ayrshire

Alternate Wednesdays

 

 

127

Thistle

MT Springwell Place

Stewarton

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

128

Shettleston St John

25 Causewayside Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

129

Paisley St Mirrins

MT 88 Maxwellton Road

Paisley

Renfrewshire East

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

132

St Lake

53 West High Street

Lauder

East Lothian and Berwickshire

1st Wednesday

 

 

133

St David

65 Loudon Street

Mauchline

Ayrshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

134

Robertson's

MH Duke Street

Cromarty

Ross and Cromarty

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

135

Lodge Tarbolton (Kilwinning) St James

67 Montgomerie Street

Tarbolton

Ayrshire

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

136

St Laurence

64 High Street

Laurencekirk

Kincardine

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

137

St John

12b Allan Street

Blairgowrie

Perthshire East

1st Wednesday

 

 

139

Carron

MH Main Street

Stenhousemuir

Stirlingshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

140

The Operative Lodge of Dumfries

George Street

Dumfries

Dumfriesshire

2nd Wednesday

Last Wednesday

 

141

St John's

MH St John Street

Campbelltown

Argyll and The Isles

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

144

St Lawrence

MT High Street

Forres

Moray and Nairn

Alternate Fridays

 

 

145

St Stephen's

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

147

Cadder Argle

MH Lindsaybeg Road

Chryston

Dunbartonshire

1st Thursday

3rd Saturday

 

148

Trinity

Lodge Rooms Ia Masonic Close

Elgin

Moray and Nairn

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

149

Irvine St Andrew

16 Bank Street

Irvine

Ayrshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

151

Edinburgh Defensive Band

36923 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

153

Pollokshaws Royal Arch

2025 Pollokshaws Road

Glasgow

Renfrewshire East

2nd Tuesday

Last Tuesday

 

154

St Anthony

ML Market Place

Inverurie

Aberdeenshire West

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

156

St Barchan

MH New Street

Kilbarchan

Renfrewshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

157

St John Kilwinning

37014 Eglinton Street

Beith

Ayrshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

158

Thistle Operative

21 Peter Street

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

160

Roman Eagle

1-2 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

161

St Stephen

Scout Hall Gatehouse of Fleet

Castle Douglas

Galloway

4th Tuesday

 

 

162

St John

Bridgend Church Hall New Abbey

Dumfries

Dumfriesshire

3rd Thursday

 

 

166

Airdrie St John

19 Broomknoll Street

Airdrie

Lanarkshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

167

Biggar free Operative

127 High Street

Biggar

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

169

Thistle and Rose

MH New Street

Stevenston

Ayrshire

2nd Tuesday

Last Tuesday

 

170

Leven St John

MH Alexander Street

Renton

Dunbartonshire

2nd Friday

4th Friday

 

171

St James

MH Graham Street

Doune

Perthshire West

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

173

St John Kilwinning

45 Frazer Street

Largs

Ayrshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

174

St John

MH Muckhart Road

Dunning

Perthshire East

2nd Tuesday

 

 

175

Greenock St John's

21 West Stewart Street

Greenock

Renfrewshire West

2nd Friday

3rd Friday

4th Friday

176

St Andrew

MH Kirkslap

Denny

Stirlingshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

177

Old Monkland St James

MH Coltswood Road

Coatbridge

Lanarkshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

178

Scotia

133 Whitehall Street Dennistoun

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

180

Oban Commercial

MH Albany Street

Oban

Argyll and The Isles

4th Thursday

 

 

182

lncorporated Kilwinning

Chapter House Upper Hall Street

Montrose

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

185

St Adrian

Town Hall Session Street

Pittenweem

Fife and Kinross

3rd Monday

 

 

187

St John

56 Market Place

Carluke

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

189

St John

MH King Street

Castle Douglas

Galloway

3rd Tuesday

 

 

192

St John

MH Willoughby Street

Muthill

Perthshire East

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

193

St John Operative

MH North Street

Rothes

Moray and Nairn

1st Monday

Fortnightly

 

194

Sanquhar Kilwinning

24 Buccleuch Road

Sanquhar

Dumfriesshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

195

Caledonian St John Royal Arch

MH Main Street

Lennoxtown

Dunbartonshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

197

Solomon

80 Commerce Street

Fraserburgh

Aberdeenshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

198

Royal Arch

6 DaiIly Road

Maybole

Ayrshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

199

St Andrew's

MH Glasgow Road

Cumbernauld

Dunbartonshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday