Lodges 1001 to 1100

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

1005

Oatlands

Langside Halls Langside Avenue

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1011

Boswell St James

MH Main Street

Auchinleck

Ayrshire

Alternate Tuesdays

 

1015

St Modan

The Rainbow Community Centre School Road Kilcreggan

Helensburgh

Dunbartonshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1018

Barns O'Clyde

112 Second Avenue

Clydebank

Dunbartonshire

4th Thursday

 

1021

St John

MH High Street

Aberlour

Banffshire

Last Tuesday

 

1022

St CoIm

MH

Longhope

Orkney and Zetland

1st Tuesday

 

1029

Colinton and Currie

MH I Riccarton Mains Road

Currie

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1036

Baillie Nichol Jarvie

Memorial Hall Trossachs Road

Aberfoyle

Perthshire West

2nd Tuesday

 

1038

Thorntree

MH 236a High Street

Prestonpans

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1039

Gorebridge Dundas

Newbyres Hall Hunterfield Road

Gorebridge

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Thursday

1042

Craigends

MH Bridge Street Linwood

Paisley

Renfrewshire East

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1056

Mallaig

Mallaig Community Centre Village Hall

Mallaig

Inverness-shire

2nd Saturday

 

1059

St Forthad's

12 Orebank Road

Cardenden

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1060

Prestwick

MH 43 Berelands Road

Prestwick

Ayrshire

2nd Thursday

Last Thursday

1061

Lennox

Scout Hall Birnie Place Mosstodlock

Fochabers

Moray and Nairn

2nd Friday

4th Friday

1063

Newbattle St Mary

MH Newbattle Road

Newtongrange

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1067

Coltswood

MH Main Street

Glenboig

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1073

Grange

MH 2 Dalhousie Street

Monifieth

Forfarshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1074

Lord Newlands

MH I Biggar Road

Carnwath

Lanarkshire

2nd Saturday

 

1077

Elgin and Bruce

MH King's Cellar

Limekilns

Fife and Kinross

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1081

Abington Arbory

Public Hall Murdostown Place

Abington

Lanarkshire

3rd Tuesday

 

1084

Leask

MH Henry Lane Maud

Peterhead

Aberdeenshire East

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1087

Dundonnie

MH Rocksley Drive Boddam

Peterhead

Aberdeenshire East

Alternate Saturday

 

1096

Murdostoun Castle

MH Thistle Street Cleland

Motherwell

Lanarkshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday