Lodges 0 to 100

No.

Name

Address

Town

Province

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

Meet 4

0

Mother Kilwinning

99 Main Street Kilwinning

Kilwinning

Kilwinning

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

1

The Lodge of Edinburgh (St Mary's Chapel)

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

1(2)

Melrose St John

MH The Square

Melrose

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

2

Canongate Kilwinning

23 St John Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

4th Wednesday

 

 

 

3

Scone and Perth

5 Atholl Crescent

Perth

Perthshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

3bis

Glasgow St John

Burgh Halls Glencairn Drive Maxwell Park

Glasgow

Glasgow

3rd Tuesday

 

 

 

4

Glasgow Kilwinning

85 Glassford Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

3rd Wednesday

 

 

 

5

Canongate and Leith Leith and Canongate

1 St Anthony Place

Leith

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

6

Old Inverness Kilwinning St John's

5 Gordon Terrace

Inverness

Inverness-shire

1st Saturday

3rd Saturday

 

 

7

Hamilton Kilwinning

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

Lanarkshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

8

Journeymen Masons

63 Blackfriars Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

9

The Lodge of Dunblane

10 High Street

Dunblane

Perthshire West

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

10

Dalkeith Kilwinning

129 High Street

Dalkeith

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

11

St John

MH Whitehall Street

Maybole

Ayrshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

12

Greenock Kilwinning

Town Hall (Saloon)

Greenock

Renfrewshire West

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

13

Torphichen Kilwinning

22 Jarvey Street

Bathgate

Linlithgowshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

14

The United Lodge of Dunkeld

MT Tay Terrace

Dunkeld

Perthshire West

Last Thursday

 

 

 

15

Montrose Kilwinning

Chapter House Upper Hall Street

Montrose

Forfarshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

16

St John

200 Grahams Road

Falkirk

Stirlingshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

17

Ancient Brazen

MH Market Lane

Linlithgow

Linlithgowshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

18

Dumbarton Kilwinning

MT Church Street

Dumbarton

Dunbartonshire

1st Friday

3rd Friday

 

 

19

Coupar o' Fife

72 Bonnygate

Cupar

Fife and Kinross

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

20

St John

MT 87 Abbeygreen

Lesmahagow

Lanarkshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

21

OId St John

Strawfrank road

Carstairs

Lanarkshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

22

St John Kilwinning

MT London Road

Kilmarnock

Ayrshire

Alternate Tuesdays

 

 

 

23

Dunse

43 Newtown Street

Duns

East Lothian and Berwickshire

2nd Tuesday

 

 

 

24

Peebles Kilwinning

9 Northgate

Peebles

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

2nd Wednesday

 

 

 

25

St Andrew

MT Town Hall Buildings

St Andrews

Fife and Kinross

1st Friday Sep

Fortnightly

 

 

26

St John

153-165 Admiralty Road

Rosyth

Fife and Kinross

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

27

Glasgow St Mungo's

St Thomas Church Hall David Street Gallowgate

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

28

St John Kilwinning

MH Regent Street

Kirkintilloch

Dunbartonshire

3rd Thursday

1st Saturday

 

 

30

Ancient Stirling

6 Forth Street

Stirling

Stirlingshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

31

St Mary Coltness

147 Stewarton Street Coltness

Wishaw

Lanarkshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

32

St John

MH Back Row

Selkirk

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

2nd Monday

 

 

 

35

St John

Liquorstane Building

Falkland

Fife and Kinross

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

36

St David

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

37

St John Operative

MT High Street

Forres

Moray and Nairn

2nd Monday Fortnightly

 

 

 

38

St Michael

MH Comrie Street

Crieff

Perthshire West

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

38(2)

Kirkwall Kilwinning

MH Castle Street

Kirkwall

Orkney and Zetland

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

39

Kilsyth St John

MH Parkfoot Street

Kilsyth

Dunbartonshire

1st Wednesday

3rd Saturday

 

 

40

St Thomas of Aberbrothnock

MH West Newgate Street

Arbroath

Forfarshire

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

41

St Cuthbert Kilwinning

41/43 Milburn Street

Kircudbright

Galloway

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

43

Fort William

MH High Street

Fort William

Inverness-shire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

44

Holyrood House (St Luke)

23 St John Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

3rd Wednesday

 

 

 

45

Kilmolymock

12 Academy Street

Elgin

Moray and Nairn

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

46

St John

87 High Street

Auchterarder

Perthshire East

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

47

Operative

161 Princes Street

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

48

Edinburgh St Andrew

11 Morningside Drive

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

49

Ancient

7 Artillery Lane

Dundee

Forfarshire

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

50

Inveraray St John Parish

Church Hall

Invereary

Argyll and The Isles

2nd Friday

 

 

 

51

Loundoun Kilwinning

MH Greenside

Newmilns

Ayrshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

52

St Andrew

Town Hall Castle Street

Banff

Banffshire

3rd Monday

 

 

 

53

Dumfries Kilwinning

George Street

Dumfries

Dumfriesshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

56

Keith

20 Broad Street

Peterhead

Aberdeenshire East

1st Monday

2nd Monday

3rd Monday

4th Monday

57

St John Kilwinning

MH 71 Hardgate

Haddington

East Lothian and Berwickshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

58

The Lodge of Kelso

MH Abbey Row

Kelso

Roxburgh Peebles And Selkirkshire

2nd Thursday

 

 

 

60

St John

MH Hope Street

Inverkeithing

Fife and Kinross

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

62

Thistle

MT George Street

Dumfries

Dumfriesshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

63

St Michael's Kilwinning

MT George Street

Dumfries

Dumfriesshire

2nd Thursday

 

 

 

65

The Lodge of Stonehaven

MH Ann Street

Stonehaven

Kincardine

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

 

66

St Ninian

3 St Andrew Street

Brechin

Forfarshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

67

Forbes

MH The Square

Rosehearty

Aberdeenshire East

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

68

Doric Kilwinning

7 Brown Street

Port Glasgow

Renfrewshire West

1st Monday

2nd Monday

3rd Monday

4th Monday

69

The Lodge Of Alloa

Direlton Lane

Alloa

Stirlingshire

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

70

St Ebbe

MH Masons Wynd

Eyemouth

East Lothian and Berwickshire

1st Thursday

 

 

 

72

Kircaldie

MH Forth Avenue

Kirkcaldy

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

73

Thistle and Rose

9 Ardery Street Partick

Glasgow

Glasgow

2nd Monday

 

 

 

74

St Andrew

5 King Street

Perth

Perthshire East

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

75

Dunbar Castle

MH Belhaven Road

Dunbar

East Lothian and Berwickshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

76

Stirling Royal Arch

MH Main Road

Bannockburn

Stirlingshire

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

 

77

St Regulas

57 Crossgates

Cupar

Fife and Kinross

3rd Monday

 

 

 

78

St David

86 Nethergate

Dundee

Forfarshire

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

82

St Duthus

MH Queen Street

Tain

Ross and Cromarty

1st Monday

Every 2 weeks from 1st Mon Oct

 

 

83

St Andrews at Crail

Town Hall Market Gate

Crail

Fife and Kinross

3rd Thursday

 

 

 

85

Kirknewton and Ratho

6 Dalmahoy Road

Ratho

Linlithgowshire

2nd Friday

4th Friday

 

 

86

Troon Navigation

MH Portland Street

Troon

Ayrshire

Alternate Thursday

 

 

 

87

Thistle

Tynecastle Street

Glasgow

Glasgow

1st Wednesday

 

 

 

88

New Monkland Montrose

80 Clark Street

Airdrie

Lanarkshire

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

 

89

Morton Lodge

MH Queen's lane

Lerwick

Orkney and Zetland

2nd Friday

4th Friday

 

 

90

Forfar Kilwinning

MH Coutties Wynd

Forfar

Forfarshire

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

91

Elgin's Lodge at Leven

MH Manse Place

Leven

Fife and Kinross

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

92

St John Operative

4 Braeheads

Banff

Banffshire

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

95

St Ayles

MH High Street

Anstruther

Fife and Kinross

3rd Friday

 

 

 

97

St James's Operative

23 St John Street

Edinburgh

Edinburgh and Midlothian

2nd Friday

4th Friday

 

 

99

The Lodge of Glammis

MH

Glamis

Forfarshire

Last Wednesday

 

 

 

100

St Magdalene

MH High Street

Lochmaben

Dumfriesshire

1st Monday

3rd Monday