Lanarkshire Lodges (sorted by town)

No.

Name

Address

Town

Meet 1

Meet 2

1081

Abington Arbory

Public Hall Murdostown Place

Abington

3rd Tuesday

 

88

New Monkland Montrose

80 Clark Street

Airdrie

2nd Monday

4th Monday

166

Airdrie St John

19 Broomknoll Street

Airdrie

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

203

The Operative Lodge of Airdrie

80 Clerk Street

Airdrie

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1314

Caldercruix St John

MH Clark Street

Airdrie

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1722

Fleur de Lys

MT Clark Street

Airdrie

Last Saturday Mar,Oct

 

440

Robert Burns

39 Church Street

Baillieston

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1413

Garrowhill

MT Garrowhill Drive

Baillieston

1st Monday

3rd Monday

1461

Heatheryknowe

Windsor Hall Glasgow Road

Bargeddie

2nd Monday

4th Monday

305

Woddhall St John's

60 Bowling Green Street

Bellshill

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

167

Biggar free Operative

127 High Street

Biggar

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

557

Blantyre Kilwinning

357 Main Street High

Blantyre

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

599

Livingstone

Main Street High

Blantyre

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1779

Meridian

Masonic Club Wilson Street

Burnbank

2nd Tuesday

 

114

Cambuslang Royal Arch

41579 Tabernacle Lane

Cambuslang

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1230

Kirkhill

MH Tabernacle Lane

Cambuslang

2nd Thursday

 

1499

Buchanan

MT Tabernacle Lane

Cambuslang

1st Monday

3rd Monday

187

St John

56 Market Place

Carluke

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

248

Lockhart St John

1 Biggar Road

Carnwath

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1074

Lord Newlands

MH I Biggar Road

Carnwath

2nd Saturday

 

21

OId St John

Strawfrank road

Carstairs

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

1199

Mauldslie

59 Strawfrank Road

Carstairs Junction

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

949

Newlands

MH Coalburn Road

Coalburn

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

177

Old Monkland St James

MH Coltswood Road

Coatbridge

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

544

St Andrew

33 Wood Street

Coatbridge

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

963

Whifflet St John

MT Newlands Street Whifflet

Coatbridge

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

118

St Bride

78 Main Street

Douglas

1st Tuesday

 

912

Hozier Douglas Water

MH Houldsworth Street

Douglas Water

2nd Thursday

 

236

Wilsontown Iron Works St John's Lodge

MH Main Street

Forth

2nd Monday

 

1254

Griffin Gartcosh

Public Hall Lochend Road

Gartcosh

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1518

Larchgrove

lnglis Street Halls Camlachie

Glasgow

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1231

Avon

Community Hall

Glassford

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1067

Coltswood

MH Main Street

Glenboig

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

7

Hamilton Kilwinning

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

233

Hamilton

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

668

St Andrew Military

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

3rd Monday

 

948

Major Ness

Masonic Club Holyrood Street Burnbank

Hamilton

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1229

Bothwell Brig

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1636

The Duke of Hamilton

104 Cadzow Street

Hamilton

1st Tuesday

 

1730

Burns Immortal

MT Cadzow Street

Hamilton

Last Saturday Jan,Mar,Aug,Oct,Nov

 

1289

Nethan St John

MH 29 Strathaven Road

Kirkmuirhill

2nd Friday

4th Friday

306

St Thomas

MH Wellgate Street

Larkhall

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

551

Clydesdale

2 Crossgates Street

Larkhall

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

1630

Mauldslie Castle

MT Buchanan Drive

Law

1st Monday

3rd Monday

507

Hopetoun

Hopetoun Village Hall

Leadhills

1st Saturday

 

20

St John

MT 87 Abbeygreen

Lesmahagow

1st Monday

3rd Monday

406

St John Dalzell

MH Hope Street

Motherwell

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

573

Livingstone St Andrew

MH Hope Street

Motherwell

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

1096

Murdostoun Castle

MH Thistle Street Cleland

Motherwell

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

1228

Motherwell Caledonian

MH Hope Street

Motherwell

1st Monday

3rd Monday

919

Robert King Stewart

MH Clydesdale Street

New Stevenston

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

471

St John

161 Station Road

Shotts

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

1513

Dura

161a Station Road Dykehead

Shotts

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

244

Union

MH Green Street

Stonehouse

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

215

St Andrew

Balgreen Hall

Strathaven

1st Monday

3rd Monday

579

St Bryde

MH Gardenside Street

Uddingston

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

1288

St Enoch

Church Hall Viewpark

Uddingston

1st Monday

3rd Monday

31

St Mary Coltness

147 Stewarton Street Coltness

Wishaw

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

427

St Clair

43 Cumbusnethan Street

Wishaw

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday