Forfarshire Lodges (sorted by town)

No.

Name

Address

Town

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

Meet 4

40

St Thomas of Aberbrothnock

MH West Newgate Street

Arbroath

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

101

St Vigean

MH Green Street

Arbroath

2nd Wednesday

Last Wednesday

 

 

299

Panmure

MH Hill Street

Arbroath

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

66

St Ninian

3 St Andrew Street

Brechin

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

123

St James

22 Church Street

Brechin

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

486

Broughty Castle

152 Brook Street

Broughty Ferry

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

1149

Dundee St Mary

WT Brook Street

Broughty Ferry

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

679

Dalhousie

Town Council Chambers High Street

Carnoustie

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

47

Operative

161 Princes Street

Dundee

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

49

Ancient

7 Artillery Lane

Dundee

1st Tuesday

2nd Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

78

St David

86 Nethergate

Dundee

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

158

Thistle Operative

21 Peter Street

Dundee

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

225

Forfar and Kincardine

12 Blackness Avenue

Dundee

Alternate Tuesdays

 

 

 

254

Caledonian

12 Blackness Avenue

Dundee

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

317

Camperdown

1a Wellington Street

Dundee

1st Monday

2nd Monday

3rd Monday

4th Monday

448

Albert

79 Tullideph Road Lochee

Dundee

2nd Thursday

3rd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

967

Progress

2 Kinghorne Road

Dundee

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

1192

Ubique

2 Kinghorne Road

Dundee

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

1220

Hilton St Andrew

6 Duncan Street

Dundee

1st Thursday

 

 

 

1308

Roineach Mhor

2 Duncan Street Downfield

Dundee

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

 

1788

Robert Burns Lodge of Dundee

12 Blackness Avenue

Dundee

1st Friday Jul & Nov

1st Saturday Feb to Sep

 

 

1789

Dsicovery

12 Blackness Avenue

Dundee

4th Friday Jan,Mar,Sep,Nov

1st Saturday May

 

 

870

Edzell Castle Inglis

Memorial Hall

Edzell

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

1252

St Skae

Fishermen's Hall Beacon Terrace

Ferryden

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

90

Forfar Kilwinning

MH Coutties Wynd

Forfar

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

309

Lour West End

Reid Hall Brechin Road

Forfar

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

593

The Bruch

MH Gardyne Street

Friockheim

2nd Thursday

 

 

 

99

The Lodge of Glammis

MH

Glamis

Last Wednesday

 

 

 

282

St Andrew

MH Tarfside Glensk

Glensk

Last Friday

 

 

 

286

Airlie

MH Roods

Kirriemuir

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1073

Grange

MH 2 Dalhousie Street

Monifieth

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

15

Montrose Kilwinning

Chapter House Upper Hall Street

Montrose

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

120

St Peter

Chapter House Upper Hall Street

Montrose

3rd Thursday

 

 

 

182

lncorporated Kilwinning

Chapter House Upper Hall Street

Montrose

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday