Edinburgh and Midlothian Lodges (sorted by town)

No.

Name

Address

Town

Meet 1

Meet 2

Meet 3

Meet 4

720

Dalhousie

77 High Street

Bonnyrigg

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

270

Thistle

3 Main Street West

Calder

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

1029

Colinton and Currie

MH I Riccarton Mains Road

Currie

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

10

Dalkeith Kilwinning

129 High Street

Dalkeith

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

1373

Loretto Centenary

129 High Street High School Close

Dalkeith

1st Friday Oct

2nd Friday December

3rd Friday Feb

4th Friday April

1

The Lodge of Edinburgh (St Mary's Chapel)

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

2

Canongate Kilwinning

23 St John Street

Edinburgh

4th Wednesday

 

 

 

8

Journeymen Masons

63 Blackfriars Street

Edinburgh

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

36

St David

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

44

Holyrood House (St Luke)

23 St John Street

Edinburgh

3rd Wednesday

 

 

 

48

Edinburgh St Andrew

11 Morningside Drive

Edinburgh

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

97

St James's Operative

23 St John Street

Edinburgh

2nd Friday

4th Friday

 

 

145

St Stephen's

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

151

Edinburgh Defensive Band

36923 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

160

Roman Eagle

1-2 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

226

Portobello

9 - 13 Figgate Street

Edinburgh

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

291

Celtic Brodies Close

304 Lawnmarket

Edinburgh

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

349

St Clair

11 Morningside Drive

Edinburgh

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

392

Caledonian

5 Roseburn Gardens

Edinburgh

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

405

The Rifle Lodge

6 Easter Road

Edinburgh

1st Monday

3rd Monday

 

 

597

Waverley

6 Easter Road

Edinburgh

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday

 

 

757

Dramatic and Arts

27 Murieston Crescent

Edinburgh

2nd Wednesday

 

 

 

788

St John

Kirk Loan Corstorphine

Edinburgh

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

832

Heart of Midlothian

27 Murieston Crescent

Edinburgh

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

885

Trinity

1 St Anthony Place Leith

Edinburgh

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

937

Abbotsford

18 Morningside Road

Edinburgh

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

1201

Liberton

60 Mount Vernon Road Liberton

Edinburgh

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

1209

Solomon

4 Salisbury Road

Edinburgh

3rd Monday

 

 

 

1253

Queen's Edinburgh Rifles

18 Morningside Road

Edinburgh

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

1267

Water of Leith

Slateford Hall lnglis Green Road

Edinburgh

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

1283

St Leonard's Newington

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

2nd Monday

4th Monday

 

 

1291

Services Lodge

1-2 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

1294

St Columba

63 Blackfriars Street

Edinburgh

3rd Tuesday

 

 

 

1316

Dunned

11-23 Morningside Drive

Edinburgh

2nd Friday

 

 

 

1324

Masjid-I-Suleman

23 St John Street

Edinburgh

2nd Saturday

April,June,Sep,Oct

 

 

1327

Edinburgh Academy Centenary

Sports Club Centre Portgower Place

Edinburgh

3rd Wednesday

 

 

 

1338

Royal Thistle

11-23 Morningside Drive

Edinburgh

4th Monday

 

 

 

1345

Scotia Regia

2 St Clair Place

Edinburgh

1st Tuesday

3rd Tuesday

 

 

1375

Watsonian

The Pavilion The Watsonian Club Myreside Road

Edinburgh

3rd Thursday

Oct,Nov,Dec,Mar,Apr

 

 

1389

Caledonian Lodge of Uganda

MT 19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

4th Saturday

Feb,Apr,Jun,Sep,Nov

 

 

1428

The Lodge of Brotherly Love

5 Roseburn Gardens Edinburgh. EH12 5NJ

1st Wednesday

 

 

 

1609

Meridian

1-2 Johnston Terrace

Edinburgh

3rd Wednesday

 

 

 

1641

Sir Robert Moray

19 Hill Street

Edinburgh

1st Thursday

Feb,May,Nov

 

 

1656

The Lodge of Light

45231 Morningside Drive

Edinburgh

2nd Monday

 

 

 

1712

Friendship

6 Easter Road

Edinburgh

2nd Monday

 

 

 

1764

Edinburgh Castle Brodies Close

304 Lawnmarket

Edinburgh

3rd Friday

 

 

 

1781

Robert Burns Initiated

1 St Anthony Place

Edinburgh

2nd Saturday

 

 

 

1039

Gorebridge Dundas

Newbyres Hall Hunterfield Road

Gorebridge

2nd Thursday

 

 

 

482

Kirkliston Maitland

70 Main Street

Kirkliston

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

5

Canongate and Leith Leith and Canongate

1 St Anthony Place

Leith

1st Tuesday

 

 

 

223

Trafalgar

1 St Anthony Place

Leith

2nd Tuesday

Last Tuesday

 

 

580

St Leonard

MH Clerk Street

Loanhead

1st Thursday

3rd Thursday

 

 

112

St John

7-9 Balcarres Road

Musselburgh

1st Wednesday

3rd Wednesday

 

 

1063

Newbattle St Mary

MH Newbattle Road

Newtongrange

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

429

St Kentigerns

19 lmrie place

Penicuik

2nd Tuesday

4th Tuesday

 

 

1038

Thorntree

MH 236a High Street

Prestonpans

2nd Thursday

4th Thursday

 

 

606

Rosslyn St Clair

21 Main Street

Roslin

2nd Wednesday

4th Wednesday